Create account | Log in as member
http://www.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
JAPANESE GRAND PRIX
Suzuka International Racing Course. 04 October 2022
Related Links:

2022 GPVWC Superleague Season

RSM | BHR | AUS | POR | AZE | MCO | CAN | GBR | AUT | HUN | BEL | ITA | SIN | JPN | MEX | BRA |


2022 GPVWC Superleague
Singapore Grand Prix - Race

2022-09-22 - Marina Bay Street Circuit

Event results are UNOFFICIAL.

T | P | Q | R |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamEngineLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Jannick Bock EvolutionMinotaur 61 01:50:18.671 3 4 +3
25
2 Leon Bock EvolutionMinotaur 61 + 12.104 3 2 +0
20
3 Tomasz Wach RSRMinotaur 61 + 12.610 3 13 +10
16
4 Geoffrey Fournier BasileaQuasar 61 + 14.314 4 3 -1
13
5 Jake Denehan VBMValiant 61 + 23.127 3 11 +6
11
6 Philipp Puschke STAXReventon 61 + 27.716 3 15 +9
10
7 Jannis Wollborn HRTQuasar 61 + 53.425 3 9 +2
9
8 Robin Pansar BurstMinotaur 61 + 64.232 3 6 -2
8
9 Jukkapekka Lalu Epic RacingQuasar 61 + 101.799 3 21 +12
7
10 Chris Shepherd Red ArcherMinotaur 60 +1 laps 5 14 +4
6
11 Steven Lexow MDRReventon 60 +1 laps 5 19 +8
5
12 Vincent Gutt MDRReventon 59 +2 laps 5 22 +10
4
13 Heigo Poom Epic RacingQuasar 58 DNF‡ 5 17 +4
3
14 David Jundt STAXReventon 41 DNF 5 25 +11
0
15 Maciej Mlynek EdgeQuasar 34 DNF 3 1 -14
0
16 Eros Masciulli MustoReventon 32 DNF 4 12 -4
0
17 Szymon Frelik EdonisReventon 28 DNF 3 7 -10
0
18 Matthias Muuss Red ArcherMinotaur 24 DNF 3 18 +0
0
19 Jan Dragoun Green StripesQuasar 23 DNF 2 20 +1
0
20 Daniel Stepkowski RSRMinotaur 22 DNF 2 8 -12
0
21 Stephane Rouault EdgeQuasar 16 DNF 1 5 -16
0
22 Thomas Harvey HRTQuasar 7 DNF 2 10 -12
0
23 Dylan Platt PescaraReventon 4 DNF 1 23 +0
0
24 Dan Hajek Green StripesQuasar 4 DNF 2 24 +0
0
25 Fabio Sixta BasileaQuasar 0 DNF 0 16 -9
0

‡ - Drivers did not finish the Grand Prix, but were classified as they completed more than 90% of the race distance.

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamEngineTime
1 Geoffrey Fournier BasileaQuasar 01:42.522
2 Chris Shepherd Red ArcherMinotaur 01:43.299
3 Leon Bock EvolutionMinotaur 01:44.204
4 Jannis Wollborn HRTQuasar 01:44.275
5 Robin Pansar BurstMinotaur 01:44.287
6 Maciej Mlynek EdgeQuasar 01:44.335
7 Tomasz Wach RSRMinotaur 01:44.567
8 Philipp Puschke STAXReventon 01:44.603
9 Heigo Poom Epic RacingQuasar 01:44.680
10 Jannick Bock EvolutionMinotaur 01:44.899
11 Jake Denehan VBMValiant 01:45.103
12 Eros Masciulli MustoReventon 01:45.297
13 Jukkapekka Lalu Epic RacingQuasar 01:45.322
14 Daniel Stepkowski RSRMinotaur 01:45.375
15 Steven Lexow MDRReventon 01:45.403
16 Matthias Muuss Red ArcherMinotaur 01:45.627
17 Vincent Gutt MDRReventon 01:45.673
18 Stephane Rouault EdgeQuasar 01:45.788
19 Szymon Frelik EdonisReventon 01:46.016
20 Jan Dragoun Green StripesQuasar 01:46.827
21 David Jundt STAXReventon 01:47.679
22 Thomas Harvey HRTQuasar 01:51.135
23 Dylan Platt PescaraReventon 01:58.535
24 Dan Hajek Green StripesQuasar 02:17.360

‡ FL bonus point

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2022 Jannick Bock Evolution-Minotaur Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:50:18.671
2021 Jannick Bock Evolution-Minotaur Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:42:26.513
2020 Dennis Jordan Evolution-Quasar Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:43:40.768
2019 Jannick Bock Evolution-Valiant Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:41:03.582
2018 Alex Siebel ACR Zakspeed-Valiant Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:42:59.119
2017 David Fidock Nordsjoen-Martex Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:50:31.984
2015 Alex Cooper CSG-Potentia Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:42:39.788
2012 Lukas Euler Midnight-Ferrari Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:38:50.674
2011 Joe Consiglio Nordsjoen-Mercedes Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:33:42.666
2010 Joe Consiglio Nordsjoen-Mercedes Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:35:43.055
2009 Lee Morris CSG-Honda Marina Bay Street Circuit 01:05:13.072