Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
BRAZILIAN TOURING CUP
Autodromo Internacional de Curitiba. 15 November 2018
Related Links:

2018 WTF1 GPVWC Superleague
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race

2018-11-08 - Yas Marina Circuit

Event results are UNOFFICIAL.

T | P | Q | R |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamEngineLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Alex Siebel ACR ZakspeedValiant 55 01:29:45.650 4 1 +0
25
2 Petar Brljak EdgeQuasar 55 + 17.325 3 3 +1
20
3 Dennis Jordan EvolutionValiant 55 + 33.572 3 2 -1
16
4 Risto Kappet ACR ZakspeedValiant 55 + 33.917 3 21 +17
13
5 David Fidock NordsjoenMartex 55 + 56.595 3 5 +0
11
6 Florian Geier SRSMartex 55 + 56.879 3 4 -2
10
7 Fabio Sixta Red ArcherMartex 55 + 63.225 2 22 +15
9
8 Jannick Bock EvolutionValiant 55 + 65.621 3 16 +8
8
9 Dennis Lind SRSMartex 55 + 76.809 4 6 -3
7
10 Dino Paolini MeasuricTalos 55 + 79.176 2 24 +14
6
11 Jeroen Kweekel MadCapeMartex 55 + 104.717 2 7 -4
5
12 Michael Eyres Flag-to-FlagMartex 54 +1 laps 3 25 +13
4
13 Rait Kilk EVALValiant 54 +1 laps 2 12 -1
3
14 Jonathan Holmes EdonisTalos 54 +1 laps 3 13 -1
2
15 Sebastian Kosmala StormMartex 54 +1 laps 3 14 -1
1
16 David Jundt NordsjoenMartex 54 +1 laps 4 20 +4
0
17 Danny van der Niet EdonisTalos 54 +1 laps 3 19 +2
0
18 Luca Damelio Epic RacingMartex 50 DNF‡ 2 26 +8
0
19 Jason Muscat Red ArcherMartex 48 DNF 2 23 +4
0
20 Chris Shepherd Epic RacingMartex 40 DNF 3 10 -10
0
21 Liam de Waal HawkeyeTalos 38 DNF 2 9 -12
0
22 Tobias Olsson MadCapeMartex 36 DNF 1 27 +5
0
23 Argo Teder EVALValiant 28 DNF 1 18 -5
0
24 Ricardo Costa HawkeyeTalos 22 DNF 2 8 -16
0
25 Mark Hutchinson Flag-to-FlagMartex 14 DNF 1 11 -14
0
26 Jarl Teien EdgeQuasar 14 DNF 0 17 -9
0
27 Tom Lombaerts MeasuricTalos 0 DNF 0 15 -12
0

‡ - Drivers did not finish the Grand Prix, but were classified as they completed more than 90% of the race distance.

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamEngineTime
1 Alex Siebel ACR ZakspeedValiant 01:34.694
2 Dennis Jordan EvolutionValiant 01:34.728
3 Fabio Sixta Red ArcherMartex 01:35.030
4 Dennis Lind SRSMartex 01:35.189
5 Risto Kappet ACR ZakspeedValiant 01:35.293
6 David Jundt NordsjoenMartex 01:35.566
7 Jannick Bock EvolutionValiant 01:35.671
8 Petar Brljak EdgeQuasar 01:35.953
9 Jonathan Holmes EdonisTalos 01:36.363
10 David Fidock NordsjoenMartex 01:36.385
11 Dino Paolini MeasuricTalos 01:36.608
12 Michael Eyres Flag-to-FlagMartex 01:36.623
13 Chris Shepherd Epic RacingMartex 01:36.638
14 Florian Geier SRSMartex 01:36.717
15 Sebastian Kosmala StormMartex 01:36.730
16 Liam de Waal HawkeyeTalos 01:36.794
17 Jason Muscat Red ArcherMartex 01:37.141
18 Rait Kilk EVALValiant 01:37.142
19 Jeroen Kweekel MadCapeMartex 01:37.166
20 Danny van der Niet EdonisTalos 01:37.206
21 Luca Damelio Epic RacingMartex 01:37.525
22 Ricardo Costa HawkeyeTalos 01:37.604
23 Jarl Teien EdgeQuasar 01:38.222
24 Tobias Olsson MadCapeMartex 01:38.523
25 Mark Hutchinson Flag-to-FlagMartex 01:38.603
26 Argo Teder EVALValiant 01:39.580

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2018 Alex Siebel ACR Zakspeed-Valiant Yas Marina Circuit 01:29:45.650
2017 Florian Geier Nordsjoen-Martex Yas Marina Circuit 01:38:02.228
2016 David Fidock Nordsjoen-Martex Yas Marina Circuit 01:37:57.271
2015 Alex Cooper CSG-Potentia Yas Marina Circuit 01:30:09.660
2014 David Fidock CSG-Potentia Yas Marina Circuit 01:29:39.675
2013 Ruud Heesterbeek Nijo-Trinity Yas Marina Circuit 01:30:15.482
2012 Nick Rowland Midnight-Ferrari Yas Marina Circuit 31:59.200
2011 Lee Morris Draig-Ferrari Yas Marina Circuit 01:31:03.430
2010 Lee Morris CSG-Honda Yas Marina Circuit 01:31:35.830


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkWTF1RaceViewSimRacingTools