Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
BRAZILIAN GRAND PRIX
Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace. 16 October 2019
Related Links:

2019 GPVWC Supercup Season

AUS | MAS | BHR | AZE | ESP | MCO | TUR | CAN | GBR | GER | BEL | ITA | SIN | JPN | USA | BRA |


2019 GPVWC Supercup
United States Grand Prix - Race 2

2019-10-08 - Circuit of the Americas

Event results are UNOFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Sebastian Kosmala TG Racing 19 31:43.755 0 4 +3
25
2 Jason Muscat Zedderick 19 + 7.587 0 6 +4
20
3 Wopke Hoekstra Enterprise 19 + 8.395 0 3 +0
16
4 Menno Klont Enterprise 19 + 12.515 0 8 +4
13
5 Lewis Bickers Torrent 19 + 13.240 0 2 -3
11
6 Craig Patteson Malta Force 19 + 25.653 0 11 +5
10
7 Lorenzo De Ciutiis TCS Off 19 + 33.176 0 13 +6
9
8 Liam Rance TCS Off 19 + 37.535 0 12 +4
8
9 Douwe Tapper Zedderick 19 + 45.222 1 10 +1
7
10 Michael Francesconi TG Racing 19 + 45.922 1 7 -3
6
11 Isaac Morris ST Racing 19 + 49.237 0 21 +10
5
12 Vladislav Mocilenko Frami 19 + 51.609 0 22 +10
4
13 Jakub Kowalski Frami 19 + 52.835 0 17 +4
3
14 Aleksander Rogoza Schroten 19 + 62.409 1 1 -13
2
15 Liam Rance Schroten 19 + 67.618 0 16 +1
1
16 Stefan Gehse ST Racing 19 + 69.102 1 15 -1
0
17 Henry Drury Drillers 19 + 84.561 1 9 -8
0
18 Peter Jones Rookie Monsters 19 + 91.158 0 18 +0
0
19 Dean Vella GT Omega 16 DNF 0 14 -5
0
20 Frank Hamming Malta Force 13 DNF 0 5 -15
0
21 Tom Lombaerts Rookie Monsters 7 DNF 0 19 -2
0
22 Lazaros Filippakos Rookie Monsters 6 DNF 0 20 -2
0

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Michael Francesconi TG Racing 01:38.659
2 Douwe Tapper Zedderick 01:39.018
3 Frank Hamming Malta Force 01:39.333
4 Jason Muscat Zedderick 01:39.414
5 Sebastian Kosmala TG Racing 01:39.517
6 Wopke Hoekstra Enterprise 01:39.692
7 Aleksander Rogoza Schroten 01:39.741
8 Lewis Bickers Torrent 01:39.863
9 Menno Klont Torrent 01:39.937
10 Henry Drury Drillers 01:39.956
11 Craig Patteson Malta Force 01:40.149
12 Lorenzo De Ciutiis TCS Off 01:40.188
13 Isaac Morris ST Racing 01:40.453
14 Dean Vella GT Omega 01:40.508
15 Vladislav Mocilenko Frami 01:40.514
16 Stefan Gehse ST Racing 01:40.536
17 Jakub Kowalski ST Racing 01:40.824
18 Tom Lombaerts Rookie Monsters 01:41.019
19 Liam Rance Rookie Monsters 01:41.040
20 Liam Rance Rookie Monsters 01:41.064
21 Peter Jones Rookie Monsters 01:41.108
22 Lazaros Filippakos Rookie Monsters 01:41.358

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2019 Sebastian Kosmala TG Racing Circuit of the Americas 31:43.755
2018 Sven de Vries TG Racing Circuit of the Americas 32:35.983
2017 Douwe Tapper Zedderick Circuit of the Americas 32:44.925
2016 Risto Kappet SRS Circuit of the Americas 33:19.268
2015 Sven de Vries Satellite Circuit of the Americas 32:21.699
2014 Tim Heinemann Edonis Circuit of the Americas 35:46.655


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkWTF1RaceViewSimRacingTools