Related Links:

2019 GPVWC Formula Challenge
Brazilian Grand Prix - Race 2

2019-10-16 - Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Sandeep Singh KC Racing 18 23:44.828 0 14 +13
25
2 David Jundt Kellamity 18 + 1.645 0 5 +3
20
3 Jonathan Holmes AB Racing 18 + 2.148 0 4 +1
16
4 Emanuele Dellera Razor 18 + 2.578 0 1 -3
13
5 Omari Watson AB Racing 18 + 3.634 0 6 +1
11
6 Roy Verzijl Namaco 18 + 5.315 0 9 +3
10
7 Daniel Hurlock Santen 18 + 5.470 0 13 +6
9
8 Frank Hamming Namaco 18 + 5.883 0 12 +4
8
9 Mateusz Dabrowski Namaco 18 + 12.171 0 22 +13
7
10 Francesco Geniale DriveGameSeat 18 + 12.711 0 2 -8
6
11 Aleksander Rogoza PZZW 18 + 14.680 0 15 +4
5
12 Rodrigo Carvalho Razor 18 + 20.613 0 18 +6
4
13 Ryan Elliott Razor 18 + 20.668 0 7 -6
3
14 George Whitehouse Kellamity 18 + 20.710 0 27 +13
2
15 Mia Ott GPVWC Academy 18 + 21.081 0 20 +5
1
16 Lorenzo Caponi DriveGameSeat 18 + 22.931 0 25 +9
0
17 Philipp Konig RTD Racing 18 + 23.007 0 19 +2
0
18 Pawel Andrzejewski WSL 18 + 24.033 0 21 +3
0
19 Rob Roosa Fair Racing 18 + 33.046 0 24 +5
0
20 Mathias Ronzani GOTeam 18 + 34.543 0 16 -4
0
21 Paul August Laane GPVWC Academy 18 + 47.229 1 10 -11
0
22 Terence Grech TSA Apex 12 DNF 1 8 -14
0
23 Jannis Wollborn Razor 11 DNF 3 28 +5
0
24 Tom Vos TSA Apex 11 DNF 0 3 -21
0
25 Patrick Wannemuller TSA Apex 9 DNF 0 26 +1
0
26 Samuel Bentley mouseOne 2 DNF 0 17 -9
0
27 Kacper Michalak PZZW 2 DNF 0 23 -4
0
28 Menno Klont Fair Racing 18 DQ 0 11 -17
0

 

PENALTIES
  • (6731): Paul August Laane - Post-session conduct
    5-slots grid penalty for the next event
    1 license points docked
    Wrecking post flag
  • (6732): Lorenzo Caponi - Post-session conduct
    5-slots grid penalty for the next event
    1 license points docked
    Wrecking post flag
  • (6733): Philipp Konig - Post-session conduct
    5-slots grid penalty for the next event
    1 license points docked
    Wrecking post flag
PENALTIES
  • (6778): Lorenzo Caponi - Other (see Administration Comments)1-race ban

    Raised to process penalty for reaching 0 license points
  • (6698): Aleksander Rogoza - Avoidable contact
    10 seconds time penalty
    1-race ban
    Driver Licence annulled - referred to GPVWC Management

    1 license points docked
    Move was never on given Rogozas position at start of braking
  • (6730): Philipp Konig - Avoidable contact
    5-slots grid penalty for the next event
    1 license points docked
    Konig runs into Rogoza, spinning himself and losing Rogoza places
PENALTIES
  • (6713): Menno Klont - Driver without contractDisqualified from race
    3 license points docked
    Last 4 races drove for AB, Academy, RTD and Fair Racing. Management declined the request to join Fair Racing but Klont took part anyway, DQ - Management decisions are not to be ignored.
FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Terence Grech TSA Apex 01:17.685
2 Sandeep Singh KC Racing 01:17.686
3 Frank Hamming Namaco 01:17.723
4 Menno Klont Fair Racing 01:17.858
5 Roy Verzijl Namaco 01:18.018
6 David Jundt Kellamity 01:18.060
7 Omari Watson AB Racing 01:18.105
8 Emanuele Dellera Razor 01:18.165
9 Daniel Hurlock Santen 01:18.166
10 Aleksander Rogoza PZZW 01:18.249
11 Tom Vos TSA Apex 01:18.256
12 Jonathan Holmes AB Racing 01:18.302
13 Mia Ott GPVWC Academy 01:18.311
14 Francesco Geniale DriveGameSeat 01:18.347
15 Paul August Laane GPVWC Academy 01:18.373
16 Lorenzo Caponi DriveGameSeat 01:18.407
17 George Whitehouse Kellamity 01:18.417
18 Ryan Elliott Kellamity 01:18.469
19 Mateusz Dabrowski Kellamity 01:18.479
20 Pawel Andrzejewski WSL 01:18.524
21 Jannis Wollborn Razor 01:18.533
22 Philipp Konig RTD Racing 01:18.545
23 Rob Roosa Fair Racing 01:18.643
24 Patrick Wannemuller Fair Racing 01:18.676
25 Rodrigo Carvalho Razor 01:19.069
26 Mathias Ronzani GOTeam 01:19.286
27 Kacper Michalak PZZW 01:21.413
28 Samuel Bentley mouseOne 01:22.290

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2019 Sandeep Singh KC Racing Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 23:44.828
2018 Chris Butcher Red Arrow Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 23:15.190
2017 Maciej Mlynek Basilea Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:13.269
2016 Eduard Batalla SDEv Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:30.947
2015 Eric Stranne Ice Cold Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 27:07.374
2014 David Jundt THR Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:04.871
2013 Emanuel Gaczella Storm Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:30.257
2012 David Jundt Tiger Express Autodromo Internacional de Curitiba 19:47.981


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkWTF1RaceViewSimRacingTools