Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
TURKISH GRAND PRIX
Istanbul Park. 07 April 2020
Related Links:

2013 GPVWC Formula Challenge
French Grand Prix - Race 2

2013-08-13 - Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 17 24:19.254 0 -1
25
2 David Fidock SimInk 17 + 3.710 0 -2
20
3 Florian Geier Multi21 17 + 4.135 0 -3
16
4 Martin Palm Karjala 17 + 4.321 0 -4
13
5 Jack Nicholls JRT 17 + 6.967 0 -5
11
6 Ben Warren SimInk 17 + 7.449 0 -6
10
7 Ari Nieminen Karjala 17 + 7.676 0 -7
9
8 Robert Wiesenmueller Ice Cold 17 + 12.668 0 -8
8
9 Adrian McNaughton Storm 17 + 18.055 0 -9
7
10 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 17 + 25.755 0 -10
6
11 Mike Schroten Wauters 17 + 25.836 1 -11
5
12 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 17 + 26.649 0 -12
4
13 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 17 + 26.851 0 -13
3
14 Matt Richards Airastream 17 + 29.081 0 -14
2
15 Lewis McGlade Leviaxxan 17 + 31.082 0 -15
1
16 Xavier De Carvalho Measuric 17 + 33.360 0 -16
0
17 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 17 + 36.063 1 -17
0
18 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 17 + 36.255 0 -18
0
19 Mikael Tuomaala YTF1 17 + 44.560 0 -19
0
20 Carlos Lopez Positive 17 + 57.012 3 -20
0
21 Chris Williamson Schroten 17 + 69.511 0 -21
0
22 Jonatan Acerclinth Optimum 17 + 70.548 0 -22
0
23 Victor Silva Schroten 16 +1 laps 0 -23
0
24 Mike Bell Ice Cold 16 +1 laps 2 -24
0
25 Cameron Brewster United Racers 16 +1 laps 2 -25
0
26 Fran Lopez Positive 16 +1 laps 2 -26
0
27 Daniel Leek Wauters 16 +1 laps 1 -27
0
28 Hansko Mebius WCS 15 DNF‡ 0 -28
0
29 Sven de Vries WCS 13 +4 laps 3 -29
0
30 Daniel Beck DSRacing 12 DNF 0 -30
0
31 Jeff Cable Rapid Raptor 12 DNF 0 -31
0
32 Joshua Anderson YTF1 7 DNF 3 -32
0
33 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 7 DNF 2 -33
0
34 Davy Benham Rapid Raptor 2 DNF 1 -34
0
35 Riku Sarpila Measuric 2 DNF 0 -35
0
36 James Kirk BackMarker 1 DNF 0 -36
0
37 Ben Willis Pulse 1 DNF 2 -37
0
38 Ollie Woods Velocity 0 DNF 2 -38
0
39 Jernej Simoncic Edonis 0 DNF 2 -39
0
40 Simon Smith BackMarker 0 DNF 1 -40
0

‡ - Drivers did not finish the Grand Prix, but were classified as they completed more than 75% of the race distance.

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 01:24.183
2 David Fidock SimInk 01:24.213
3 Sven de Vries WCS 01:24.316
4 Adrian McNaughton Storm 01:24.380
5 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 01:24.382
6 Martin Palm Karjala 01:24.455
7 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 01:24.471
8 Florian Geier Multi21 01:24.730
9 Jack Nicholls JRT 01:24.935
10 Hansko Mebius WCS 01:25.011
11 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 01:25.030
12 Ari Nieminen Karjala 01:25.043
13 Mike Schroten Wauters 01:25.087
14 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 01:25.098
15 Ben Warren SimInk 01:25.124
16 Robert Wiesenmueller Ice Cold 01:25.141
17 Carlos Lopez Positive 01:25.143
18 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 01:25.188
19 Mikael Tuomaala YTF1 01:25.491
20 Cameron Brewster United Racers 01:25.568
21 Lewis McGlade Leviaxxan 01:25.619
22 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 01:25.744
23 Matt Richards Airastream 01:25.787
24 Daniel Leek Wauters 01:25.941
25 Xavier De Carvalho Measuric 01:26.142
26 Jeff Cable Rapid Raptor 01:26.152
27 Victor Silva Schroten 01:26.389
28 Daniel Beck DSRacing 01:26.476
29 Mike Bell Ice Cold 01:26.532
30 Chris Williamson Schroten 01:27.015
31 Jonatan Acerclinth Optimum 01:27.754
32 Riku Sarpila Measuric 01:28.398
33 Fran Lopez Positive 01:29.179
34 James Kirk BackMarker 01:36.244
35 Joshua Anderson YTF1 01:36.397
36 Davy Benham Rapid Raptor 01:38.882

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2018 Chris Butcher Red Arrow Circuit Paul Ricard 22:25.084
2013 Oskari Kantonen Edonis Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours 24:19.254
2012 Borna Spoljaric Torrent Circuit de Charade 21:15.244


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkRaceViewSimRacingTools