Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
BRAZILIAN GRAND PRIX
Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace. 16 October 2019
Related Links:

2013 GPVWC Formula Challenge
United States Grand Prix - Race 2

2013-09-10 - Indianapolis Motor Speedway

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 18 24:20.178 0 -1
25
2 Ari Nieminen Karjala 18 + 7.859 0 -2
20
3 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 18 + 9.245 0 -3
16
4 Florian Geier Multi21 18 + 14.229 0 -4
13
5 Sven de Vries WCS 18 + 14.880 0 -5
11
6 David Fidock SimInk 18 + 22.117 0 -6
10
7 Chris Butcher Airastream 18 + 22.744 0 -7
9
8 James Johnson Measuric 18 + 22.991 0 -8
8
9 Scott Berrisford YTF1 18 + 24.055 0 -9
7
10 Ben Warren SimInk 18 + 24.992 0 -10
6
11 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 18 + 26.344 0 -11
5
12 Martin Palm Karjala 18 + 28.074 0 -12
4
13 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 18 + 39.262 0 -13
3
14 Fran Lopez Positive 18 + 40.144 0 -14
2
15 Matt Richards Airastream 18 + 51.897 1 -15
1
16 Mike Bell Viking 18 + 55.990 0 -16
0
17 Chris Williamson Schroten 18 + 58.520 0 -17
0
18 Jonatan Acerclinth Optimum 18 + 64.400 0 -18
0
19 Franklin Stegink Wauters 18 + 65.523 1 -19
0
20 Mike Schroten Wauters 18 + 67.593 1 -20
0
21 Xavier De Carvalho Measuric 18 + 71.270 0 -21
0
22 Cameron Brewster United Racers 18 + 73.996 1 -22
0
23 Francisco Maldonado Squire 18 + 80.657 1 -23
0
24 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 17 +1 laps 1 -24
0
25 Theo van den Brink Schroten 17 +1 laps 1 -25
0
26 Simon Smith BackMarker 17 +1 laps 1 -26
0
27 James Wilson ZRW 15 +3 laps 3 -27
0
28 Adrian McNaughton Storm 11 DNF 0 -28
0
29 Arkaitz Retes Positive 9 DNF 0 -29
0
30 Ron Squire Squire 8 DNF 1 -30
0
31 James Kirk BackMarker 8 DNF 0 -31
0
32 Hansko Mebius WCS 7 DNF 0 -32
0
33 Ben Hackeson Viking 6 DNF 1 -33
0
34 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 5 DNF 1 -34
0
35 Scott Sovik Optimum 4 DNF 2 -35
0
36 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 18 DQ 0 -36
0

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 01:19.828
2 David Fidock SimInk 01:20.082
3 Florian Geier Multi21 01:20.180
4 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 01:20.190
5 Chris Butcher Airastream 01:20.310
6 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 01:20.432
7 Ari Nieminen Karjala 01:20.432
8 Sven de Vries WCS 01:20.440
9 James Johnson Measuric 01:20.535
10 Martin Palm Karjala 01:20.541
11 Adrian McNaughton Storm 01:20.618
12 Matt Richards Airastream 01:20.664
13 Franklin Stegink Wauters 01:20.830
14 Hansko Mebius WCS 01:20.903
15 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 01:20.987
16 Cameron Brewster United Racers 01:21.042
17 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 01:21.043
18 Fran Lopez Positive 01:21.055
19 Ben Warren SimInk 01:21.078
20 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 01:21.154
21 Scott Berrisford YTF1 01:21.199
22 Arkaitz Retes Positive 01:21.445
23 Mike Schroten Wauters 01:21.497
24 James Kirk BackMarker 01:21.518
25 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 01:21.744
26 Francisco Maldonado Squire 01:21.769
27 Mike Bell Viking 01:21.927
28 Ben Hackeson Viking 01:21.947
29 Chris Williamson Schroten 01:22.383
30 Jonatan Acerclinth Optimum 01:22.505
31 Xavier De Carvalho Measuric 01:23.161
32 Simon Smith BackMarker 01:23.271
33 Theo van den Brink Schroten 01:23.543
34 Scott Sovik Optimum 01:24.602
35 Ron Squire Squire 01:25.832
36 James Wilson ZRW 01:28.625

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2019 Martin Hemmingsen mouseOne Circuit of the Americas 25:03.042
2018 Cliff Van de Vin TTF Circuit of the Americas 27:31.218
2017 Maciej Mlynek Basilea Circuit of the Americas 27:26.217
2016 Stephane Rouault Deltec Circuit of the Americas 25:59.511
2015 Eric Stranne Ice Cold Circuit of the Americas 25:37.079
2014 Terence Grech Katana Circuit of the Americas 25:47.069
2013 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen Indianapolis Motor Speedway 24:20.178
2012 David Gaspers LogiX e.V. Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 21:02.035


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkWTF1RaceViewSimRacingTools