Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
TURKISH GRAND PRIX
Istanbul Park. 07 April 2020
Related Links:

2013 GPVWC Formula Challenge
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race 2

2013-09-24 - Yas Marina Circuit

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 14 26:32.145 0 -1
25
2 David Fidock SimInk 14 + 3.086 0 -2
20
3 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 14 + 4.072 0 -3
16
4 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 14 + 4.164 0 -4
13
5 Florian Geier SimInk 14 + 10.769 0 -5
11
6 Cameron Brewster United Racers 14 + 18.458 0 -6
10
7 Hansko Mebius WCS 14 + 32.813 0 -7
9
8 Mike Bell Viking 14 + 36.155 0 -8
8
9 Franklin Stegink Wauters 14 + 36.270 0 -9
7
10 Ari Nieminen Karjala 14 + 36.550 0 -10
6
11 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 14 + 36.911 0 -11
5
12 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 14 + 38.325 0 -12
4
13 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 14 + 38.839 0 -13
3
14 Scott Berrisford YTF1 14 + 39.233 0 -14
2
15 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 14 + 39.302 0 -15
1
16 Terence Grech Midori 14 + 41.625 0 -16
0
17 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 14 + 46.267 0 -17
0
18 Adrian McNaughton Storm 14 + 50.912 1 -18
0
19 Fran Lopez Positive 14 + 57.299 0 -19
0
20 Florea Calin YTF1 14 + 60.059 0 -20
0
21 Jos Friemann Measuric 14 + 62.149 1 -21
0
22 Dennis van Schaijk Pulse 14 + 54.789 0 -22
0
23 Jonatan Acerclinth Optimum 14 + 109.815 0 -23
0
24 Theo van den Brink Schroten 13 +1 laps 1 -24
0
25 Simon Smith BackMarker 13 +1 laps 0 -25
0
26 Chris Butcher Airastream 12 +2 laps 3 -26
0
27 Sven de Vries WCS 9 DNF 0 -27
0
28 Arkaitz Retes Positive 9 DNF 1 -28
0
29 Bruno Sousa Ferreira Schroten 8 DNF 3 -29
0
30 Ben Warren Multi21 6 DNF 1 -30
0
31 Ben Hackeson Viking 4 DNF 1 -31
0
32 Riku Sarpila Measuric 2 DNF 2 -32
0

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 David Fidock SimInk 01:51.513
2 Florian Geier SimInk 01:52.192
3 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 01:52.303
4 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 01:52.404
5 Chris Butcher Airastream 01:52.614
6 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 01:52.669
7 Adrian McNaughton Storm 01:52.836
8 Sven de Vries WCS 01:53.132
9 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 01:53.554
10 Hansko Mebius WCS 01:53.559
11 Cameron Brewster United Racers 01:53.645
12 Scott Berrisford YTF1 01:53.758
13 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 01:53.759
14 Jos Friemann Measuric 01:53.826
15 Arkaitz Retes Positive 01:53.922
16 Ari Nieminen Karjala 01:53.948
17 Franklin Stegink Wauters 01:54.057
18 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 01:54.076
19 Terence Grech Midori 01:54.151
20 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 01:54.225
21 Ben Warren Multi21 01:54.463
22 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 01:54.513
23 Mike Bell Viking 01:54.709
24 Ben Hackeson Viking 01:54.858
25 Florea Calin YTF1 01:54.868
26 Fran Lopez Positive 01:55.106
27 Theo van den Brink Schroten 01:55.752
28 Bruno Sousa Ferreira Schroten 01:55.885
29 Dennis van Schaijk Pulse 01:55.965
30 Simon Smith BackMarker 01:57.331
31 Jonatan Acerclinth Optimum 01:57.339
32 Riku Sarpila Measuric 02:04.101

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2018 Marcin Rybaczuk TR Motorsports Yas Marina Circuit 25:40.042
2017 Menno Klont STAX Yas Marina Circuit 26:56.664
2016 Niranjan Kumar SDEv Yas Marina Circuit 13:45.319
2015 Lars Brugman MadCape Yas Marina Circuit 26:13.414
2014 Eric Stranne Enterprise Yas Marina Circuit 26:26.029
2013 Oskari Kantonen Edonis Yas Marina Circuit 26:32.145


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkRaceViewSimRacingTools