Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
TURKISH GRAND PRIX
Istanbul Park. 07 April 2020
Related Links:

2013 GPVWC Formula Challenge
Japanese Grand Prix - Race 2

2013-10-08 - Suzuka International Racing Course

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 13 23:09.565 0 -1
25
2 Jernej Simoncic Edonis 13 + 0.104 0 -2
20
3 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 13 + 2.836 0 -3
16
4 David Fidock SimInk 13 + 4.142 0 -4
13
5 Scott Berrisford YTF1 13 + 19.165 0 -5
11
6 Mike Bell Viking 13 + 29.192 0 -6
10
7 Matt Richards Airastream 13 + 29.393 0 -7
9
8 Fran Lopez Positive 13 + 30.270 0 -8
8
9 Florian Geier SimInk 13 + 35.651 0 -9
7
10 David Carter Vortex 13 + 39.906 0 -10
6
11 Ari Nieminen Karjala 13 + 43.289 0 -11
5
12 James Wilson ZRW 13 + 43.357 0 -12
4
13 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 13 + 43.486 0 -13
3
14 Cameron Brewster United Racers 13 + 43.895 0 -14
2
15 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 13 + 48.069 1 -15
1
16 Florea Calin YTF1 13 + 48.129 0 -16
0
17 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 13 + 49.712 0 -17
0
18 Chris Williamson Schroten 13 + 53.106 0 -18
0
19 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 13 + 59.907 1 -19
0
20 Otto Soininen Midori 13 + 69.521 1 -20
0
21 Terence Grech Midori 13 + 71.739 1 -21
0
22 Simon Smith BackMarker 12 +1 laps 1 -22
0
23 Victor Silva Wauters 12 +1 laps 1 -23
0
24 Xavier De Carvalho Measuric 12 DNF‡ 1 -24
0
25 Hansko Mebius WCS 6 DNF 0 -25
0
26 Jos Friemann Schroten 5 DNF 0 -26
0
27 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 3 DNF 0 -27
0
28 Arkaitz Retes Positive 2 DNF 1 -28
0
29 Ben Hackeson Viking 2 DNF 2 -29
0
30 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 2 DNF 3 -30
0
31 Adrian McNaughton Storm 1 DNF 3 -31
0
32 Mike Schroten Wauters 0 DNF 0 -32
0
33 Sven de Vries WCS 13 DQ 0 -33
0

‡ - Drivers did not finish the Grand Prix, but were classified as they completed more than 75% of the race distance.

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 David Fidock SimInk 01:45.325
2 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 01:45.507
3 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 01:45.558
4 Jernej Simoncic Edonis 01:45.602
5 Scott Berrisford YTF1 01:46.422
6 Sven de Vries WCS 01:46.550
7 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 01:46.672
8 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 01:46.723
9 Florian Geier SimInk 01:46.827
10 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 01:47.147
11 Matt Richards Airastream 01:47.229
12 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 01:47.272
13 Ari Nieminen Karjala 01:47.298
14 Xavier De Carvalho Measuric 01:47.306
15 Hansko Mebius WCS 01:47.395
16 Otto Soininen Midori 01:47.626
17 Florea Calin YTF1 01:47.704
18 Cameron Brewster United Racers 01:47.740
19 Jos Friemann Schroten 01:47.815
20 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 01:47.849
21 Terence Grech Midori 01:47.860
22 Mike Bell Viking 01:47.888
23 Fran Lopez Positive 01:48.045
24 Chris Williamson Schroten 01:48.310
25 James Wilson ZRW 01:48.324
26 David Carter Vortex 01:48.432
27 Simon Smith BackMarker 01:50.040
28 Victor Silva Wauters 01:52.730
29 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 01:57.607
30 Adrian McNaughton Storm 02:00.036
31 Ben Hackeson Viking 02:00.525
32 Arkaitz Retes Positive 02:04.628

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2019 Risto Kappet Crossfire Suzuka International Racing Course 22:02.174
2018 Michal Galka Idos Suzuka International Racing Course 22:12.284
2017 Patryk Gerber Bastvik Suzuka International Racing Course 22:34.882
2016 Stephane Rouault Deltec Suzuka International Racing Course 23:03.891
2015 Eric Stranne Ice Cold Suzuka International Racing Course 25:24.670
2014 Jonathan Holmes Tanskanen Suzuka International Racing Course 22:52.898
2013 Oskari Kantonen Edonis Suzuka International Racing Course 23:09.565
2012 Nick Phillips Pinnacle Sportsland SUGO 21:13.202


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkRaceViewSimRacingTools