Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
BRAZILIAN GRAND PRIX
Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace. 16 October 2019
Related Links:

2013 GPVWC Formula Challenge
Brazilian Grand Prix - Race 2

2013-10-22 - Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 18 24:30.257 0 -1
25
2 James Johnson Wauters 18 + 0.887 0 -2
20
3 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 18 + 2.167 0 -3
16
4 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 18 + 3.671 0 -4
13
5 Franz Schnyder Schroten 18 + 6.335 0 -5
11
6 Ari Nieminen Karjala 18 + 8.446 0 -6
10
7 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 18 + 12.517 0 -7
9
8 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 18 + 15.127 0 -8
8
9 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 18 + 26.014 0 -9
7
10 Scott Berrisford YTF1 18 + 27.408 0 -10
6
11 Victor Silva WCS 18 + 27.446 0 -11
5
12 David Fidock SimInk 18 + 27.965 1 -12
4
13 Hansko Mebius WCS 18 + 30.476 0 -13
3
14 Adrian McNaughton Storm 18 + 32.094 1 -14
2
15 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 18 + 39.588 0 -15
1
16 Matt Richards Airastream 18 + 45.437 1 -16
0
17 Ric Scott JRT 18 + 53.962 0 -17
0
18 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 18 + 56.602 1 -18
0
19 Patrick Wannemuller Rapid Raptor 18 + 56.829 1 -19
0
20 Cameron Brewster United Racers 18 + 61.381 1 -20
0
21 Arkaitz Retes Positive 18 + 63.714 0 -21
0
22 Scott Sovik Optimum 18 + 68.499 1 -22
0
23 Terence Grech Midori 18 + 71.094 1 -23
0
24 Matthew Allington Karjala 18 + 77.793 1 -24
0
25 Alex Rolls Leviaxxan 17 +1 laps 0 -25
0
26 David Carter Vortex 17 +1 laps 1 -26
0
27 Mike Bell Viking 17 +1 laps 2 -27
0
28 Florian Geier SimInk 16 +2 laps 3 -28
0
29 Wopke Hoekstra Optimum 12 DNF 2 -29
0
30 Ben Willis Pulse 2 DNF 0 -30
0
31 Mike Schroten Wauters 1 DNF 0 -31
0
32 Otto Soininen Midori 1 DNF 0 -32
0
33 Riku Sarpila Measuric 1 DNF 1 -33
0
34 Sven Smits LogiX Razer 1 DNF 0 -34
0
35 Jernej Simoncic Edonis 0 DNF 0 -35
0
36 Xavier De Carvalho Measuric 0 DNF 0 -36
0

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 01:19.914
2 Oskari Kantonen Edonis 01:20.082
3 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 01:20.319
4 James Johnson Wauters 01:20.399
5 David Fidock SimInk 01:20.413
6 Ari Nieminen Karjala 01:20.571
7 Adrian McNaughton Storm 01:20.610
8 Franz Schnyder Schroten 01:20.634
9 Florian Geier SimInk 01:20.818
10 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 01:20.844
11 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 01:21.020
12 Matt Richards Airastream 01:21.048
13 Scott Berrisford YTF1 01:21.112
14 Lewis McGlade BackMarker 01:21.115
15 Hansko Mebius WCS 01:21.195
16 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 01:21.252
17 Wopke Hoekstra Optimum 01:21.336
18 Patrick Wannemuller Rapid Raptor 01:21.343
19 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 01:21.520
20 Victor Silva WCS 01:21.752
21 Cameron Brewster United Racers 01:21.761
22 Matthew Allington Karjala 01:21.929
23 David Carter Vortex 01:21.963
24 Arkaitz Retes Positive 01:22.059
25 Terence Grech Midori 01:22.071
26 Scott Sovik Optimum 01:22.077
27 Ric Scott JRT 01:22.507
28 Mike Bell Viking 01:23.675
29 Alex Rolls Leviaxxan 01:24.286
30 Mike Schroten Wauters 01:34.633
31 Ben Willis Pulse 01:39.325
32 Riku Sarpila Measuric 01:43.080
33 Otto Soininen Midori 01:46.978

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2018 Chris Butcher Red Arrow Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 23:15.190
2017 Maciej Mlynek Basilea Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:13.269
2016 Eduard Batalla SDEv Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:30.947
2015 Eric Stranne Ice Cold Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 27:07.374
2014 David Jundt THR Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:04.871
2013 Emanuel Gaczella Storm Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:30.257
2012 David Jundt Tiger Express Autodromo Internacional de Curitiba 19:47.981


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkWTF1RaceViewSimRacingTools