Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
TURKISH GRAND PRIX
Istanbul Park. 01 April 2020
Related Links:

2016 GPVWC Formula Challenge
Brazilian Grand Prix - Race 2

2016-11-08 - Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Eduard Batalla SDEv 18 24:30.947 0 1 +0
25
2 Roy Verzijl Cosmo 18 + 8.742 0 4 +2
20
3 Konrad Zerebiec EVAL 18 + 20.175 0 17 +14
16
4 Ben Willis Zedderick 18 + 24.777 0 3 -1
13
5 Matthew Chirgwin Draig 18 + 24.828 0 28 +23
11
6 Bruno Marques Deltec 18 + 25.905 0 14 +8
10
7 Johan Lindberg YTF1 18 + 27.576 0 27 +20
9
8 James Johnson MadCape 18 + 30.269 0 13 +5
8
9 Geoffrey Fournier Epic Racing 18 + 33.764 0 25 +16
7
10 Antonio Hreljanovic Bastvik 18 + 34.183 0 26 +16
6
11 Cameron Brewster Draig 18 + 34.378 0 12 +1
5
12 Stephane Rouault Deltec 18 + 36.940 0 15 +3
4
13 Terence Grech Zedderick 18 + 39.653 0 8 -5
3
14 Rob Mason Epic Racing 18 + 40.796 0 23 +9
2
15 Maciej Mlynek Hinss 18 + 50.695 1 11 -4
1
16 Sam Jones Arrow 18 + 53.941 0 20 +4
0
17 Gerrit de Vries BackMarker 18 + 62.013 0 19 +2
0
18 Rienk Hoekstra GPVWC Academy 18 + 66.720 0 22 +4
0
19 Tomeu Cabrer Cosmo 17 +1 laps 1 9 -10
0
20 Max Melamed Basilea 11 DNF 0 18 -2
0
21 Mantas Povilaitis Hinss 9 DNF 0 5 -16
0
22 Mike Kwint Basilea 9 DNF 0 10 -12
0
23 Bruno Sousa Ferreira Bastvik 5 DNF 0 16 -7
0
24 Michel de Jonge MadCape 4 DNF 0 6 -18
0
25 Jarrod Van Der Weide EVAL 4 DNF 0 24 -1
0
26 Wesley Stefano Teafor 4 DNF 0 2 -24
0
27 Francisco Verdasca YTF1 4 DNF 0 7 -20
0
28 Bret Metcalf BackMarker 1 DNF 0 21 -7
0

 

PENALTIES
  • Sam Jones - Avoidable contact
    10 seconds time penalty
    5-slots grid penalty for the next event

    1 license points docked
    Insert extra comments
  • James Johnson - Avoidable contact
    10 seconds time penalty
    5-slots grid penalty for the next event

    1 license points docked
    Insert extra comments
FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Maciej Mlynek Hinss 01:20.448
2 Stephane Rouault Deltec 01:20.802
3 Eduard Batalla SDEv 01:20.863
4 James Johnson MadCape 01:20.920
5 Bruno Marques Deltec 01:21.027
6 Matthew Chirgwin Draig 01:21.128
7 Roy Verzijl Cosmo 01:21.181
8 Cameron Brewster Draig 01:21.218
9 Johan Lindberg YTF1 01:21.346
10 Geoffrey Fournier Epic Racing 01:21.368
11 Tomeu Cabrer Cosmo 01:21.399
12 Konrad Zerebiec EVAL 01:21.419
13 Max Melamed Basilea 01:21.567
14 Antonio Hreljanovic Bastvik 01:21.660
15 Terence Grech Zedderick 01:21.816
16 Ben Willis Zedderick 01:21.828
17 Rob Mason Epic Racing 01:21.937
18 Mantas Povilaitis Hinss 01:22.169
19 Gerrit de Vries BackMarker 01:22.177
20 Mike Kwint Basilea 01:22.300
21 Bruno Sousa Ferreira Bastvik 01:22.311
22 Sam Jones Arrow 01:22.471
23 Rienk Hoekstra GPVWC Academy 01:22.623
24 Michel de Jonge MadCape 01:22.744
25 Jarrod Van Der Weide EVAL 01:22.862
26 Francisco Verdasca YTF1 01:24.013
27 Wesley Stefano Teafor 01:24.310
28 Bret Metcalf BackMarker 01:37.337

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2019 Sandeep Singh KC Racing Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 23:44.828
2018 Chris Butcher Red Arrow Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 23:15.190
2017 Maciej Mlynek Basilea Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:13.269
2016 Eduard Batalla SDEv Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:30.947
2015 Eric Stranne Ice Cold Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 27:07.374
2014 David Jundt THR Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:04.871
2013 Emanuel Gaczella Storm Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace 24:30.257
2012 David Jundt Tiger Express Autodromo Internacional de Curitiba 19:47.981


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkRaceViewSimRacingTools