Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
BRAZILIAN TOURING CUP
Autodromo Internacional de Curitiba. 15 November 2018
Related Links:

2018 GPVWC Formula Challenge
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race 2

2018-11-06 - Yas Marina Circuit

Event results are UNOFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Marcin Rybaczuk TR Motorsports 14 25:40.042 0 1 +0
25
2 Chris Shepherd STAX 14 + 4.021 0 5 +3
20
3 Terence Grech TTF 14 + 7.348 0 7 +4
16
4 Dawid Krupa WSL 14 + 10.552 0 6 +2
13
5 Matthew Williams Cenobite 14 + 11.072 0 13 +8
11
6 Harry Graham Downforce 14 + 14.187 0 3 -3
10
7 Matthias Muuss McKinlay 14 + 14.990 0 8 +1
9
8 Chris Butcher Red Arrow 14 + 15.461 0 10 +2
8
9 David Jundt Red Arrow 14 + 17.096 0 9 +0
7
10 Craig Patteson McKinlay 14 + 26.859 0 19 +9
6
11 Kacper Michalak WSL 14 + 31.031 0 2 -9
5
12 Lazaros Filippakos Idos 14 + 33.453 0 20 +8
4
13 Luke Maguire Shift Gear 14 + 34.228 0 12 -1
3
14 Wesley Stefano MDR 14 + 34.380 0 32 +18
2
15 Brandon Tabone GPVWC Academy 14 + 41.953 0 14 -1
1
16 Thomas Andriamiharisoa Royal Blue 14 + 43.107 0 4 -12
0
17 Noah Chilla Royal Blue 14 + 44.313 0 21 +4
0
18 Ross Woodford Shift Gear 14 + 51.276 0 28 +10
0
19 Alari Algpeus CM-Tech 14 + 68.454 1 11 -8
0
20 Balazs Toldi Torrent 12 DNF 0 23 +3
0
21 Nico Barclay STAX 12 DNF 0 15 -6
0
22 Dionysis Faraos MDR 11 DNF 0 29 +7
0
23 Tom Davison Downforce 10 DNF 0 17 -6
0
24 Tristen Potters Apex PFX 9 DNF 0 27 +3
0
25 Kian Donaldson Torrent 7 DNF 1 22 -3
0
26 Ivan Leonov Cenobite 4 DNF 0 16 -10
0
27 Dylan Scrivens TR Motorsports 4 DNF 0 18 -9
0
28 Tom Lombaerts Idos 1 DNF 0 31 +3
0
29 Rauno Muru TTF 1 DNF 0 24 -5
0
30 Ben Willis Apex PFX 0 DNF 0 25 -5
0
31 Danny van der Niet CM-Tech 0 DNF 0 26 -5
0
32 Mike Schroten GPVWC Academy 0 DNF 0 30 -2
0

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Matthew Williams Cenobite 01:48.722
2 Chris Shepherd STAX 01:48.845
3 Matthias Muuss McKinlay 01:49.158
4 Nico Barclay STAX 01:49.217
5 Chris Butcher Red Arrow 01:49.235
6 Luke Maguire Shift Gear 01:49.290
7 Marcin Rybaczuk TR Motorsports 01:49.318
8 Harry Graham Downforce 01:49.508
9 Kacper Michalak WSL 01:49.585
10 Terence Grech TTF 01:49.585
11 Dawid Krupa WSL 01:49.734
12 David Jundt Red Arrow 01:49.742
13 Craig Patteson McKinlay 01:49.894
14 Wesley Stefano MDR 01:49.924
15 Noah Chilla Royal Blue 01:49.937
16 Brandon Tabone GPVWC Academy 01:50.036
17 Alari Algpeus CM-Tech 01:50.095
18 Lazaros Filippakos Idos 01:50.305
19 Balazs Toldi Torrent 01:50.482
20 Dylan Scrivens TR Motorsports 01:50.592
21 Ross Woodford Shift Gear 01:50.637
22 Tom Davison Downforce 01:50.695
23 Thomas Andriamiharisoa Royal Blue 01:50.918
24 Dionysis Faraos MDR 01:50.985
25 Ivan Leonov Cenobite 01:51.029
26 Tristen Potters Apex PFX 01:51.497
27 Kian Donaldson Torrent 01:53.849
28 Tom Lombaerts Idos 02:03.725
29 Rauno Muru TTF 02:06.595

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2018 Marcin Rybaczuk TR Motorsports Yas Marina Circuit 25:40.042
2017 Menno Klont STAX Yas Marina Circuit 26:56.664
2016 Niranjan Kumar SDEv Yas Marina Circuit 13:45.319
2015 Lars Brugman MadCape Yas Marina Circuit 26:13.414
2014 Eric Stranne Enterprise Yas Marina Circuit 26:26.029
2013 Oskari Kantonen Edonis Yas Marina Circuit 26:32.145


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkWTF1RaceViewSimRacingTools