Difference between revisions of "Thomas Jacobs"
From GPVWC Wiki
(→2016) |
(→Formula Challenge) |
||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|R1||R2 | |R1||R2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[ | + | |[[2016 Formula Challenge season|2016]] |
! {{flagicon|LIE}} [[GPVWC Academy]] | ! {{flagicon|LIE}} [[GPVWC Academy]] | ||
− | !FC- | + | !FC-016 |
| - || - | | - || - | ||
| - || - | | - || - |
Revision as of 11:31, 1 May 2016
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Thomas Jacobs is a British sim-racer who currently drives for Dogecoin Racing in the 2015 Formula Challenge season, and Downforce iZone Racing in the 2015 World GT Series season in the Aston Martin Vantage.
Contents
Racing Career Results
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 25 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
(key) (Races in bold indicate pole position, races in italics indicate fastest lap)
† Driver did not finish the Grand Prix, but was classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
2016
Masters
Year | Team | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
Points | WDC | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | ||||
2016 | ![]() |
- | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 16th |
World GT
Year | Team | Vehicle | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
Points | WDC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | ![]() |
Chevrolet Corvette C7R | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 69 | 2nd |
Formula Challenge
Year | Team | Chassis | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
10![]() |
11![]() |
12![]() |
13![]() |
14![]() |
15![]() |
16![]() |
17![]() |
18![]() |
Points | WDC | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | |||||
2016 | ![]() |
FC-016 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | - |
- Only partook in one round due to accepting the GPVWC Academy seat after winning the Open series round 3 at Sochi.
2015
Formula Challenge
Year | Team | Chassis | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
10![]() |
11![]() |
12![]() |
13![]() |
14![]() |
15![]() |
16![]() |
17![]() |
Points | WDC | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | |||||
2015 | ![]() |
FC-015 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 23 | 15 | 29 | 18 | 17 | DNS | 7 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 30† | 15 | - | - | 16 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 13th |
World GT
Year | Team | Vehicle | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
Points | WDC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | ![]() |
Aston Martin Vantage | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 102 | 2nd |
Atlantic Series
Year | Team | Engine | ALA![]() |
IDP![]() |
ICL![]() |
VEG![]() |
LEX![]() |
CAR![]() |
FLO![]() |
AMR![]() |
Points | WDC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | ![]() |
Honda | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 26 | 23rd |
2014
(key)(Races in bold indicate pole position, races in italics indicate fastest lap)
† Driver did not finish the race, but was classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
SuperCup
Year | Team | Chassis | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
10![]() |
11![]() |
12![]() |
13![]() |
14![]() |
15![]() |
16![]() |
17![]() |
Points | WDC | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | |||||
2014 | ![]() |
SC-014 | 20 | Ret | 10 | 10 | 19 | Ret | 24 | 20 | 11 | 11 | Ret | 17 | 16 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 25 |
SuperLeague
Year | Team | Chassis | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
10![]() |
11![]() |
12![]() |
13![]() |
14![]() |
15![]() |
16![]() |
17![]() |
Points | WDC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | ![]() |
NR007 | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | DSQ | - | 14 | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | 4 | 40 |
International Touring Cup
Year | Team | Constructor | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
10![]() |
11![]() |
12![]() |
Points | WDC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | |||||
2014 | ![]() |
Alfa Romeo 156 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 11 | Ret | 13 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | 16 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 133 | 12 |
Masters
Year | Team | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
Points | WDC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | ![]() |
8 | 8 | - | - | - | 16 | 20 |
World Sport Series
Year | Team | Constructor | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
10![]() |
Points | WDC | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | R1 | R2 | |||||
2014 | ![]() |
Flat 6 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 46 |
2013
Formula Challenge
year | Team | Chassis | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
10![]() |
11![]() |
12![]() |
13![]() |
14![]() |
15![]() |
16![]() |
17![]() |
18![]() |
Points | WDC | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | ![]() |
FC-013 | R1 25 |
R2 10 |
R1 20 |
R2 5 |
R1 10 |
R2 6 |
R1 2 |
R2 14 |
R1 31 |
R2 4 |
R1 7 |
R2 13 |
R1 16 |
R2 20 |
R1 1 |
R2 7 |
R1 6 |
R2 2 |
R1 2 |
R2 17 |
R1 14 |
R2 3 |
R1 16 |
R2 18 |
R1 25 |
R2 12 |
R1 6 |
R2 13 |
R1 12 |
R2 11 |
R1 21 |
R2 13 |
R1 7 |
R2 15 |
R1 27 |
R2 15 |
222 | 6th |
World GT
Year | Team | Constructor | 1![]() |
2![]() |
3![]() |
4![]() |
5![]() |
6![]() |
7![]() |
8![]() |
9![]() |
Points | WDC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | ![]() |
Jaguar XJR | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 6 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 17th |
Masters
Year | Team | Constructor | ![]() Mills |
![]() Croft |
![]() Lime |
![]() Mid Ohio |
![]() Sebring |
![]() Symmons |
Points | WDC | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | ![]() |
Renault Megane | R1 6 |
R2 16 |
R3 8 |
R1 6 |
R2 4 |
R3 7 |
R1 11 |
R2 15 |
R3 3 |
R1 14 |
R2 8 |
R3 5 |
R1 12 |
R2 8 |
R3 4 |
R1 18 |
R2 Ret |
R3 2 |
138 | 6th |
International Touring Cup
Year | Team | Constructor | ![]() Imola |
![]() Braga |
![]() Botniar |
![]() Snetterton |
![]() Montréal |
![]() Watkins |
![]() Troyton |
![]() Sugo |
Points | WDC | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013/14 | ![]() |
Vauxhall Astra | R1 28 |
R2 16 |
R3 1 |
R1 6 |
R2 7 |
R3 16 |
R1 8 |
R2 5 |
R3 17 |
R1 10 |
R2 17 |
R3 6 |
R1 10 |
R2 7 |
R3 8 |
R1 7 |
R2 4 |
R3 11 |
R1 6 |
R2 4 |
R3 10 |
R1 13 |
R2 14 |
R3 6 |
173 | 4th |