Create account | Log in as member
http://www.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
JAPANESE GRAND PRIX
Suzuka International Racing Course. 04 October 2022
Related Links:

2022 GPVWC Formula Sprint 2 Season

RSM | BHR | AUS | POR | AZE | MCO | CAN | GBR | AUT | HUN | BEL | ITA | SIN | JPN | MEX | BRA |


2022 GPVWC Formula Sprint 2
Singapore Grand Prix - Race 2

2022-09-13 - Marina Bay Street Circuit

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 Jack Mayor TOP 15 29:16.183 0 7 +6
20
2 Mikael Tuomaala KAP Clay 15 + 5.303 0 5 +3
17
3 Rouven Meschede Red VEN 15 + 5.927 0 12 +9
15
4 Jack Nicholls Kings Racing 15 + 15.945 0 18 +14
13
5 Massimiliano Ribolli Alfa Sierra 15 + 16.762 0 16 +11
11
6 Luke Mitchell Alfa Sierra 15 + 18.431 0 11 +5
10
7 Roy Seifert Spark 15 + 19.229 0 3 -4
9
8 Craig Patteson Deltec 15 + 22.908 0 14 +6
8
9 Scott Mitchell-Malm Kings Racing 15 + 23.924 0 9 +0
7
10 Justin Ruian Optiminal 15 + 26.352 0 26 +16
6
11 Steven Lexow Red VEN 15 + 27.600 0 8 -3
5
12 Justin van der Smissen GPVWC Academy 15 + 33.444 0 17 +5
4
13 Caitlin Penny Downforce 15 + 41.120 0 22 +9
3
14 Dominik Slabon GPVWC Academy 15 + 41.678 0 19 +5
2
15 Luca Gray Spark 15 + 53.367 1 2 -13
1
16 Seva Panasenko ST Racing 15 + 69.362 1 6 -10
0
17 Florian Haase Downforce 15 + 86.820 1 24 +7
0
18 Jessica Pelletier Deltec 15 + 88.969 0 21 +3
0
19 Jerry van Bussel VMS-SunEdits 11 DNF 0 15 -4
0
20 Loic Meunier Rowen 11 DNF 1 10 -10
0
21 Josh Downard TOP 6 DNF 1 1 -20
0
22 Scott Morris Team RNG 5 DNF 0 25 +3
0
23 Kenneth Singleton Team RNG 3 DNF 0 27 +4
0
24 Remco de Zeeuw Optiminal 2 DNF 0 4 -20
0
25 Alex Lehoux Rowen 2 DNF 0 13 -12
0
26 Alistair Pollock Valence 1 DNF 1 20 -6
0
27 Daan Hut VMS-SunEdits 0 DNF 0 23 -4
0

 

PENALTIES
  • (7677): Seva Panasenko vs Loic Meunier - Avoidable contact - Racing Incident
FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Jack Mayor TOP 01:55.881
2 Rouven Meschede Red VEN 01:55.898
3 Loic Meunier Rowen 01:55.908
4 Luke Mitchell Alfa Sierra 01:56.022
5 Mikael Tuomaala KAP Clay 01:56.057
6 Luca Gray Spark 01:56.142
7 Seva Panasenko ST Racing 01:56.259
8 Massimiliano Ribolli Alfa Sierra 01:56.352
9 Scott Mitchell-Malm Kings Racing 01:56.383
10 Jack Nicholls Kings Racing 01:56.438
11 Steven Lexow Red VEN 01:56.630
12 Jerry van Bussel VMS-SunEdits 01:56.791
13 Craig Patteson Deltec 01:56.898
14 Roy Seifert Spark 01:56.927
15 Justin Ruian Optiminal 01:57.106
16 Josh Downard TOP 01:57.367
17 Caitlin Penny Downforce 01:57.529
18 Florian Haase Downforce 01:57.576
19 Justin van der Smissen GPVWC Academy 01:57.840
20 Dominik Slabon GPVWC Academy 01:58.040
21 Scott Morris Team RNG 01:58.907
22 Remco de Zeeuw Optiminal 01:59.988
23 Jessica Pelletier Deltec 02:00.223
24 Kenneth Singleton Team RNG 02:01.266
25 Alex Lehoux Rowen 02:03.835
26 Alistair Pollock Valence 02:18.013

‡ FL bonus point

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2022 Jack Mayor TOP Marina Bay Street Circuit 29:16.183
2021 Darius Andrei TCS Off Marina Bay Street Circuit 28:44.575
2020 Martin Hemmingsen Neptune Marina Bay Street Circuit 28:40.571
2019 Sandeep Singh KC Racing Marina Bay Street Circuit 28:26.116
2018 Alari Algpeus CM-Tech Marina Bay Street Circuit 27:53.139
2017 Chris Shepherd STAX Marina Bay Street Circuit 28:58.176
2015 Patrick Wannemuller Cosmo Marina Bay Street Circuit 24:26.202