Create account | Log in as member
http://en.gpvwc.com/media/layout/login_arrow.png
TURKISH GRAND PRIX
Istanbul Park. 07 April 2020
Related Links:

2013 GPVWC Formula Challenge
7 British Grand Prix - Race 2

2013-07-02 - Silverstone Circuit

Event results are OFFICIAL.

P | Q | R1 | R2 |

 

EVENT RESULTS
Pos Driver NatTeamLapsTime/GapPitsGrid Diff Points
1 David Fidock SimInk 13 22:56.461 0 -1
25
2 Hansko Mebius WCS 13 + 6.196 0 -2
20
3 Martin Palm Karjala 13 + 6.732 0 -3
16
4 Brandon Warren Rapid Raptor 13 + 6.974 0 -4
13
5 Mike Schroten Wauters 13 + 12.212 0 -5
11
6 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 13 + 16.377 0 -6
10
7 Pedro Melim SimInk 13 + 16.747 0 -7
9
8 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 13 + 17.479 0 -8
8
9 Gary Lennon Airastream 13 + 21.245 0 -9
7
10 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 13 + 21.552 0 -10
6
11 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 13 + 32.956 2 -11
5
12 Adrian McNaughton Storm 13 + 33.490 0 -12
4
13 Ben Warren Multi21 13 + 34.671 0 -13
3
14 Jack Nicholls JRT 13 + 42.719 0 -14
2
15 Ari Nieminen Karjala 13 + 45.608 0 -15
1
16 William Neron Viking 13 + 53.942 0 -16
0
17 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 13 + 55.033 1 -17
0
18 Dave Simmons DSRacing 13 + 68.623 1 -18
0
19 Ron Squire Squire 13 + 80.316 2 -19
0
20 Cameron Brewster United Racers 13 + 80.431 1 -20
0
21 Daniel Leek Wauters 13 + 92.495 1 -21
0
22 Jonathon Provost SGP 13 + 103.227 2 -22
0
23 Chris Williamson Schroten 12 +1 laps 1 -23
0
24 Riku Sarpila Measuric 7 DNF 0 -24
0
25 Ben Willis Pulse 7 DNF 2 -25
0
26 Tim-Oliver Wagner Velocity 6 DNF 0 -26
0
27 Matt Richards Airastream 5 DNF 2 -27
0
28 Lars Brugman Vortex 4 DNF 1 -28
0
29 Mike Bell Ice Cold 2 DNF 3 -29
0
30 Scott Sovik Optimum 1 DNF 2 -30
0
31 Dimitris Tsioumanis Squire 1 DNF 3 -31
0
32 Menno Klont Edonis 1 DNF 4 -32
0
33 Matthew Clipp Royal Blue 0 DNF 0 -33
0
34 Lewis McGlade Leviaxxan 0 DNF 1 -34
0
35 Ollie Woods Velocity 0 DNF 0 -35
0

 

FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver TeamTime
1 Emanuel Gaczella Storm 01:44.189
2 Douwe Tapper Tanskanen 01:44.578
3 Adrian McNaughton Storm 01:44.580
4 David Fidock SimInk 01:44.759
5 Thomas Jacobs United Racers 01:45.062
6 Hansko Mebius WCS 01:45.134
7 Pedro Melim SimInk 01:45.175
8 Paul Joseph Royal Blue 01:45.255
9 Martin Palm Karjala 01:45.527
10 Mike Schroten Wauters 01:45.580
11 Brandon Warren Rapid Raptor 01:45.633
12 Cameron Brewster United Racers 01:45.651
13 Mikko Jakonen Tanskanen 01:45.700
14 Ari Nieminen Karjala 01:45.779
15 William Neron Viking 01:45.781
16 Ben Warren Multi21 01:45.790
17 Daniel Leek Wauters 01:45.917
18 Jack Nicholls JRT 01:46.054
19 Gary Lennon Airastream 01:46.231
20 Ron Squire Squire 01:46.467
21 Dave Simmons DSRacing 01:47.055
22 Riku Sarpila Measuric 01:47.211
23 Tim-Oliver Wagner Velocity 01:47.656
24 Chris Williamson Schroten 01:48.152
25 Jonathon Provost SGP 01:48.223
26 Matt Richards Airastream 01:48.476
27 Ben Willis Pulse 01:51.605
28 Mike Bell Ice Cold 01:52.484
29 Lars Brugman Vortex 01:52.653
30 Menno Klont Edonis 02:00.957
31 Dimitris Tsioumanis Squire 02:13.235
32 Scott Sovik Optimum 02:45.759

 

HISTORY
Year Driver NatTeamVenue Time
2019 George Whitehouse Kellamity Silverstone Circuit 22:08.560
2018 Chris Butcher Red Arrow Silverstone Circuit 22:08.242
2017 Mike Kwint Basilea Silverstone Circuit 22:43.554
2016 James Johnson MadCape Silverstone Circuit 24:31.184
2015 Lars Brugman MadCape Silverstone Circuit 22:28.290
2014 David Jundt THR Silverstone Circuit 22:34.173
2013 David Fidock SimInk Silverstone Circuit 22:56.461
2012 Jarl Teien Hene Brands Hatch - Indy Circuit 20:35.021


SimNews.TVSR Race NetworkRaceViewSimRacingTools